TURKEY OIL SUPPLIERS IN India
It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water.It is a surfactant and therefore makes a wonderful base for a bath oil as it mixes well with water, producing a milk bath.It is of medium viscosity and is usually used in bath oil recipes along with fragrance or essential oils, or in shampoos. This oil also has great moisturizing abilities. We are engaged in offering a high quality range of Castor Oil Manufacturers in India.
- Free from impurity
- Best quality
- Moisture proof packing
- Used in Textile industries, sugar industry, as a de-foaming agent, as an emulsifier, etc.
- Available in various packaging options
- In Textile industries, Sugar industry, as a defoaming agent, as an Emulsifier.
- In cosmetics it is used as humectants
- As an Emulsifier for Oil Bath
|Appearance||Amber coloured Viscous liquid.|
|Melting point||< 0°C|
|Boiling Point||> 150°C|
|Solubility||Miscible in Water, gives a clear solution.|
|Specific Gravity||1.015@20°C for 50% and 1.03@20°C|
|Sulphonation degree||Minimum 4.0|
50kg,200Kg H.D.P.E. Drums.